Selected Candidates for 2019 Jagriti Yatra

List of selected candidates as of 09/23/2019. The list will be updated every month as the selection progress.

Yatri ID Name Location
33 Zahid Hussain Bihar
40 Ebin Ouseph Kerala
54 Vishal Pinto Karnataka
60 Jenifa Ahmed Assam
64 Himanshu Walia Punjab
65 Jasir Tp Kerala
95 Sachin Dhone Delhi
126 Mohammad Siraj West Bengal
153 Kambhampati Vasavi Sahana Andhra Pradesh
179 Keerthana M Tamil Nadu
184 Bishwajeet Kumar Jharkhand
189 Aman Gupta Kerala
204 Saurabh Chauhan Maharashtra
236 Aishwary Agrawal Maharashtra
251 Sankalp Saxena Madhya Pradesh
253 Ashwin Gohte Maharashtra
282 Suyog Warkad Maharashtra
301 Venkatesh Kodukula West Bengal
322 Harsh Didwania Maharashtra
394 Utsarga Mondal Karnataka
407 Shikha Sharma Uttar Pradesh
409 Abhishek Vaidya Maharashtra
441 Alankrit Mahajan Uttarakhand
454 Satyam Harsh Orissa
468 Sunita Alagi Maharashtra
490 Akshay Awari Maharashtra
504 Netala Vinay Andhra Pradesh
519 Shikhar Johri Rajasthan
520 Meet Gada Maharashtra
524 Aishwarya Kanamarlapudi Andhra Pradesh
534 Vibhuti Choudhary Jammu and Kashmir
552 Bhargavi Devi Vallu Andhra Pradesh
563 Vaibhav Jaiswal Maharashtra
591 Soma Naga Sekhar Mantri Andhra Pradesh
599 Lakshmi Akhila Rajanala Andhra Pradesh
601 Bhargavi Mantri Andhra Pradesh
712 Karthik Yadagiri Telangana
738 Yatharth Agrawal Madhya Pradesh
764 Anandu Mv Kerala
811 Sachin Umriwad Tamil Nadu
812 Arvind Shroff Madhya Pradesh
813 Kamma Sai Janardhan Andhra Pradesh
916 Amit Nair Gujarat
987 Prince Gupta Rajasthan
1054 Srinivas Tarigoppala Telangana
1083 Vama Rungta Maharashtra
1136 Kj Gopika Kerala
1252 Randheer Gautam Delhi
1297 Kevin Koeckert Germany
1317 Vidisha Sukhwani Uttar Pradesh
1351 Jeevan Patil Maharashtra
1373 Gokulnath G P Tamil Nadu
1442 Samant Jain Karnataka
1443 Mohit Agrawal Rajasthan
1444 Divya Raj Singh Jhala Rajasthan
1458 Juhi Juhi Maharashtra
1482 Mayank Jadhao Maharashtra
1521 Prajkta Thomake Maharashtra
1567 Sarthak Gupta Haryana
1591 Krisna Koundinya Telangana
1677 Mariyam Siddiqui Uttar Pradesh
1704 Shubham Kumar Jharkhand
1724 Rakesh Rajan Kerala
1725 Muhammed Nafih Km Kerala
1734 Aditi Gupta Delhi
1745 Lovish Singla Vijay Kumar Punjab
1777 Riddhika Bhandari Gujarat
1782 Arya Sunil Karnataka
1790 Ashutosh Bandekar Maharashtra
1809 Rashmi Sharma Rajasthan
1841 Amar Chikhale Maharashtra
1845 Aashima Gogia Delhi
1852 Anish Malpani Kenya
1902 Guriginjakunta Sahithya Andhra Pradesh
1905 Priyanka Singh Delhi
1913 Akshay Agarwal Maharashtra
1926 Megha Suresh Kerala
1947 Karan Shah Jharkhand
1968 Uttanshi Agarwal Karnataka
1969 Rijul Arora Delhi
1971 Nalla Prannay Kumar Telangana
1974 Bharath S Andhra Pradesh
1976 Rakesh Rajan Kerala
1977 Vaibhav Virkar Maharashtra
1978 Yogita Deokate Maharashtra
1984 Chanda Kumari Bihar
2013 Runal Dhanewar Maharashtra
2022 Suraj Yadav Maharashtra
2035 Swati Uttar Pradesh
2039 Archana Kumari Bihar
2059 Shivam Mani Tripathi Uttar Pradesh
2061 Garima Pandey Delhi
2069 Monak Modi Gujarat
2078 Sadai Eeswaran Tamil Nadu
2086 Raphaël Masvigner France
2164 Priya Kamatkar Madhya Pradesh
2169 Júlia Flores Brazil
2191 Sai Akhil Godavarthi Andhra Pradesh
2207 Komal Tobare Maharashtra
2214 Rituparna Neog Assam
2215 Rashmi Jain Telangana
2218 Ajinkya Nikam Maharashtra
2248 Akkenaguntla Karthik Andhra Pradesh
2260 Praful Patle Maharashtra
2295 Saeed Anwar P A Tamil Nadu
2303 Mandar Athavale Gujarat
2307 Pattan Saleem Khan Andhra Pradesh
2322 Macneil Dsouza Maharashtra
2324 Uday Girish Maradana Kerala
2351 Aniket Kakde Maharashtra
2354 Sweta Chopra Uttar Pradesh
2362 Snehasis Majumdar Uttar Pradesh
2364 Juliana Amado Brazil
2369 Lalitha P Mahalingam Karnataka
2392 Esha Gupta Gujarat
2393 Shubham Alamwar Gujarat
2435 Devansh S Bhatt Uttar Pradesh
2451 Mano Ranjani Tamil Nadu
2458 Madhu Priya Tamil Nadu
2478 Vikram Suryawanshi Maharashtra
2482 Jaseem Ck Kerala
2498 Chirag Sundesh Maharashtra
2503 Deepanshu Jindal Haryana
2507 Shimul Garg Punjab
2510 Rishi Batra Rajasthan
2514 Akshay Dabhade Maharashtra
2531 Yash Jain Karnataka
2542 Shubham Yadav Gujarat
2546 Varalakshmi Somarouthu Uttar Pradesh
2547 Manas Sikri Delhi
2561 Anuja Thigale Maharashtra
2593 Dipali Murumkar Maharashtra
2599 Srinidhi Iyer Maharashtra
2600 Sumedha Kasarla Telangana
2604 Aslam Shaikh Maharashtra
2626 Lu Xu China
2629 Venkata Sravan Bukkuru Andhra Pradesh
2630 Pawan Agarwal West Bengal
2637 Aseem Sindwani West Bengal
2679 Atharva Patade Maharashtra
2702 Shalini Diwakar Karnataka
2754 Nandan Londhe Maharashtra
2775 Siddhant Deshmukh Maharashtra
2806 Mayuri Rawat Uttarakhand
2829 Daksh Bapna Maharashtra
2834 Adithya A Karnataka
2836 Likhit Unadkat Karnataka
2838 Kamlakant Pathak Haryana
2865 Noel Rose Assam
2871 Vansh Nanda Assam
2897 Anuja Kulkarni Maharashtra
2904 Kalyani Kolhe Maharashtra
2910 Pavankumar Yadav Maharashtra
2929 Kirti Garg Uttar Pradesh
2950 Nathan P Tamil Nadu
2991 Yaswanth Sriram Andhra Pradesh
3011 Ramya R Karnataka
3014 Satyam Chandrra Maharashtra
3027 Anisha Baura Delhi
3049 Aditya Bhadoria Karnataka
3062 Avadhut Kale Maharashtra
3082 Arpit Jain Maharashtra
3087 Yash Choudhary Gujarat
3109 Abhishek Abbigeri Karnataka
3128 Mohan Pandit Maharashtra
3137 Sai Nazare Maharashtra
3143 Nomuna Chakma Tamil Nadu
3151 Aman Shiva Uttar Pradesh
3162 Vishnu J Mohan Kerala
3180 Mohit Choudhary Rajasthan
3190 Shameer S Kerala
3220 Debasis Mahanta Orissa
3265 Sushma Gupta Batchu Andhra Pradesh
3269 Missree Vachhani Karnataka
3297 A Venkatesh Andhra Pradesh
3300 Amit Raj Bihar
3312 Vishnu Dutt Ranjan Bihar
3323 Prakhar Deep Jain Madhya Pradesh
3330 Rushabh Kothari Maharashtra
3379 Harshala Chavan Maharashtra
3389 Nagarjun V Tamil Nadu
3399 Ritwik Prabhat Goa
3406 Sumayya Farvi Karnataka
3412 Shubhangi Gupta Karnataka
3418 Avila Joseph Andhra Pradesh
3455 Harshada Raut Maharashtra
3474 Hamna Ibrahim Kerala
3494 Sowmya Garimella Karnataka
3497 Sanjeet Kumar Uttar Pradesh
3540 Dipesh Baid Tamil Nadu
3579 Rushi Shah Gujarat
3600 Sagar Malik Gujarat
3607 Shital Nagmule Maharashtra
3634 Mohit Pahwa Punjab
3639 Suraj Jadhav Maharashtra
3686 Swapnil Patil Maharashtra
3689 Amarjot Singh Punjab
3748 Utsav Shah France
3819 Lakhmi Chand Haryana
3825 Milonee Sanghavi Karnataka
3826 Chandrajeet Kumar Gupta Delhi
3876 Pallavi Jain Karnataka
3892 Niraj Kumar Singh Bihar
3908 Naveen Kumar Kori Karnataka
3942 Vidya Bommisetti Andhra Pradesh
3969 Abhishek Latawa Punjab
4026 Tina Jain Uttar Pradesh
4046 Vaisakh Suresh Oman
4065 Deepti Chukkapalli Andhra Pradesh
4073 Harsh Kothari Punjab
4075 Anushank Dagar Karnataka
4079 Akashu Sharma Karnataka
4089 Shubham Khandale Maharashtra
4103 Sidharth Rath Orissa
4112 Kumari Puja Nayak Orissa
4486 Shaunak Handa Karnataka
4521 Siddharth Gunecha Maharashtra
4650 Kishan Mahipal Bihar
4766 Vipul Goyal Uttarakhand
5659 Kunal Chhajed Maharashtra
5744 Anaj Antony Kerala
5955 Prakalp Lohiya Maharashtra
5956 Ronak Agarwal Rajasthan
5984 Daniel Lemer United Kingdom
6058 Anushree Mishra Uttar Pradesh
6396 Shahamat Hussain Telangana

Registrations open for Jagriti Yatra 2019

Apply Now

Contribute

Help build the nation by creating future entrepreneurs through this life transforming journey

Donate